BELGIAN  ASIAN  HOUND  CLUB

START PAGE

AFGHANS RESULTS 2023  BELGIUM

02/09/2023

 Genk Judge: Mrs. HECTORS INGRID
 Open class dog  
 1 EX - Res CAC  LYCORIS DREAMS CLOUD KEEPER GHANDI BOSMANS TANJA
 Champion class dog  
 1 EX - CAC - BOB - BOG TAO-CHAN DEL GHYRYO CHAPELLE JULES
 Open class bitches  
 1 EX - CAC  TREASURES DU JEGDALEK DEHAES-WANET L.-G.

 

20/08/2023

 MECHELEN Judge: Mr. SCHEERENS BART
 Junior class dogs  
 1 EX - BOB ISPERIA SYMPHONY VAN CALSTER E.
 Open class dog  
 1 EX - CAC - CACIB SECRET WISH Y SHIRVAN FRANSSENS F.
 2 EX - Res CAC - Res CACIB LYCORIS DREAMS CLOUD KEEPER GHANDI BOSMANS TANJA
 3 EX  AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRI GUILBERT MIEKE
 4 VG  NJK MOUSSAH EL-SHARIAT DE GRAAF AAD
 Champion class dog  
 1 EX  S'HE DID IT AGAIN SPECIALLY FOR YOU COOPMANS C.
 Junior class bitches  
 1 VG  VIVID AELAT MELTEM TORFS MARTINE
 Limit class bitches  
 1 EX - Res CAC - Res CACIB PEARLS OF DIAMONDS VICTORIA SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 2 VG  VICTORIA AELAT MELTEM TORFS MARTINE
 Open class bitches  
 1 EX - CAC - CACIB - BOS  SMILING LADY FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
 2 EX  ALISHANS PULP FICTION MOUETTE E.
 3 VG  MANAR EL-SHARIAT DE GRAAF AAD

 

13/08/2023

 Geraardsbergen Judge: Mr. BO¤ECK S. (D)
 Puppy class dog  
 1 VP THUJA HEAR ME OUT DE MEIJER K.
 2 VP UPSILON AND ROMEDEAE DU BASUNDHARA COLAS L.
 Junior class dogs  
 1 EX  ISPERIA SYMPHONY VAN CALSTER E.
 2 EX  SAYADENA  VENI VIDI VICI BENOIT A.
 3 EX AL DURAMI VENDETTA IN COLORS FRANSSENS F.
 Limit class dogs  
 1 EX  PEARLS OF DIAMONDS UNFORGATTEBLE HERO SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 Open class dog  
 1 EX  SHARIF Y SHIRVAN DE GROOT P.
 2 EX  LYCORIS DREAMS CLOUD KEEPER GHANDI BOSMANS TANJA
 3 EX  SECRET WISH Y SHIRVAN FRANSSENS F.
 4 EX  UNFORGETTABLE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR GUY
  EX  THUNDERBOLT DU JEGDALEK WANET G.
  EX  AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRI GUILBERT MIEKE
 ABS  MEDAWLACK AGAIN REVENGE SUPER TROOPER SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 Breeder class dog  
  1 EX  S'HE DID IT AGAIN SPECIALLY FOR YOU COOPMANS C.
 Champion class dog  
 1 EX - CAC - BOB - BIS THUJA FINE BY ME DE MEIJER K.
 2 EX - Res CAC  TAO-CHAN DEL GHYRYO CHAPELLE JULES
 3 EX KOCHLIWY KSIADE Z KORCZOWKI HOORNAERT M.
 4 EX  PRESTIGIOUS DREAMLOVER BURLET M-C.
  EX THUJA FULL FROM GRACE RAMMELOO R.
 ABS  CHARISMASHOW EXSITER COTON D.
 Veteran class dog  
 1 EX  ALISHANS JUSTA MILLIONS DREAMS MOUETTE E.
 2 EX  OLIVER KHAN DU JEGDALEK WANET G.
 Pupy class bitches  
 1 VP THUJA HIPS DONT LIE DE MEIJER K.
 2 VP UPANAYA MON ETINCELLE DU BASUNDHARA COLAS L.
 Junior class bitches  
 1 EX  AL DURAMI VIOLET MY PRETTY WOMAN FRANSSENS F.
 2 EX  SAYADENA  VEGAS LIGHT BENOIT A.
 3 EX  VIVA LA VIDA FREE YOUR MIND VANDENBOGAERT V.
 4 EX  TLAZOLTEOTL  DU BASUNDHARA COLAS L.
 Limit class bitches  
 1 EX  PEARLS OF DIAMONDS VICTORIA SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 2 EX  VICTORY OF LOVE FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
 Open class bitches  
 1 EX  ALISHANS PULP FICTION MOUETTE E.
 2 EX  SMILING LADY FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
 3  EX THUJA GIGGLES AND LAUGHTER RAMMELOO-DE MEIJER
 Breeder class dog  
 1 EX  TREASURES DU JEGDALEK DEHAES-WANET L.-G.
 2VG  PEARLS OF DIAMONDS UNFORGATTEBLE JOSEPHINE SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 ABS  STARTINGA STORY FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
 Working class dog  
 1 EX   QALISHA D'ABD EL SHIRAZ MARVILLE C.
Champion class Bitches  
 1 EX - CAC - BOS TIME TO SHINE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR-DE GROOT
 2 EX  THUJA ENOUGH SAID DE MEIJER-RAMMELOO
 ABS  ROMANCE IN PARIS DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR G.

 

23/07/2023

 Herve Judge: Mrs. Sibylle Benoit
Junior class dogs  
 1 VG  TAHARQA DEL RYAD DE LA HAUTE SOURCE KNOPS KARINE
 ABS  AL DURAMI VENDETTA IN COLORS FRANSSENS F.
Limit class dogs  
 1 EX - Res CAC - Res CACIB UNFORGETTABLE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR GUY
Open class dog  
 1 EX  SECRET WISH Y SHIRVAN FRANSSENS - KOCKELBERGH
 2 EX  AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRI GUILBERT MIEKE
Champion class dog  
 1 EX - CAC - CACIB TAO-CHAN DEL GHYRYO CHAPELLE JULES
 2 EX  CALAMUS FIELDS OF GOLD ZIETLOW SILKE
Junior class bitches  
 1 EX  AL DURAMI VIOLET MY PRETTY WOMAN FRANSSENS F.
Limit class bitches  
 1 VG VIE EN ROSE AELAT MELTEM TORFS PASCAL
Open class bitches  
 1 EX VADE MECUM AELA MELTEM TORFS PASCAL
Champion class Bitches  
 1 EX - CAC - CACIB - BOB  TIME TO SHINE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR-DE GROOT
 ABS  ROMANCE IN PARIS DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR G.

 

 

25/06/2023

 GENK Judge: Mr. JIPPING GERARD
Junior class dogs  
 1 EX  POPOVS SARAKHAN SPIRIT EMILY VEEKE
Limit class dogs  
 1 EX  UNFORGETTABLE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR GUY
 2 EX FAKHIR ONYCHINUS ULATOWSKA JESIKA
Open class dog  
 1 EX  AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRI GUILBERT MIEKE
 2 EX  LYCORIS DREAMS CLOUD KEEPER BOSMANS TANJA
 3 EX  PEARLS OF DIAMONDS UNFORGATTEBLE HERO SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 ABS  SHARIF Y SHIRVAN DE GROOT P.
Champion class dog  
 1 EX - CAC - CACIB TAO-CHAN DEL GHYRYO CHAPELLE JULES
 2 EX  - Res CAC - Res CACIB  POPOVS DAIQUIRI TROMP F.
 3 EX   LYCORIS DREAMS COSMIC WIZARD KOCH SANDRA
 4 EX  S'HE DID IT AGAIN SPECIALLY FOR YOU COOPMANS C.
Junior class bitches  
 1 EX  ZINDEHSJAH'S JAIDE BERND M.
 2 EX  VICTORIA AELAT MELTEM TORFS MARTINE
Limit class bitches  
 1 EX - CAC - CACIB  PEARLS OF DIAMONDS VICTORIA SOMERS-BROEKMANS
Champion class Bitches  
 1 EX - Res CAC - Res CACIB DILA EL KASCHKAN MULLER R.
 ABS  ROMANCE IN PARIS DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR G.
 ABS  TIME TO SHINE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR-DE GROOT
Veteran class Bitches  
 1 EX   OOPS I DID IT  DEL GHYRYO COOPMANS C.

 

27/05/2023

 WIEZE Judge: Mrs. GABRIELA VEIGA
Junior class dogs  
 ABS  AL DURAMI VENDETTA IN COLORS FRANSSENS F.
Open class dog  
 1 EX - Res CAC  LYCORIS DREAMS CLOUD KEEPER BOSMANS TANJA
 2 EX  AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRI GUILBERT MIEKE
 ABS  SECRET WISH Y SHIRVAN FRANSSENS - KOCKELBERGH
Champion class dog  
 1 EX - CAC  TAO-CHAN DEL GHYRYO CHAPELLE JULES
 2 EX  S'HE DID IT AGAIN SPECIALLY FOR YOU COOPMANS C.
Junior class bitches  
 1 EX  VICTORY OF LOVE FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
 ABS  AL DURAMI VIOLET MY PRETTY WOMAN FRANSSENS F.
Open class bitches  
 1 EX  CAC - SMILING LADY FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
Champion class Bitches  
 1 EX  CAC -  ROMANCE IN PARIS DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR G.
 ABS  OSHANAMEHS STAR LIGHT STAR BRIGHT GRAHAM - HILLS
Veteran class Bitches  
 1 EX   OOPS I DID IT  DEL GHYRYO COOPMANS C.

 

07/05/2023

 GENT Judge: Mr. PEHAR TINO
Junior class dogs  
 1 EX  AL DURAMI VENDETTA IN COLORS FRANSSENS F.
 2 EX  SHOU GERAT RAMSES DONALD FRANKLIN
Open class dog  
 1 EX  CAC - CACIB SHARIF Y SHIRVAN DE GROOT P.
 2 EX  Res CAC - Res CACIB AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRI GUILBERT MIEKE
 3 EX  LYCORIS DREAMS CLOUD KEEPER BOSMANS TANJA
 4 EX  SECRET WISH Y SHIRVAN FRANSSENS - KOCKELBERGH
Champion class dog  
 1 EX   LYCORIS DREAMS COSMIC WIZARD KOCH SANDRA
 2 EX  S'HE DID IT AGAIN SPECIALLY FOR YOU COOPMANS C.
 3 EX  NIGHTWIND ZIMPLY THE BEST WILKES M.
Junior class bitches  
 1 EX  VICTORY OF LOVE FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
 2 EX  WHITE INFINTYS HIGH HEELS FRANKLIN DONALD GROF
 3 VG  AL DURAMI VIOLET MY PRETTY WOMAN FRANSSENS F.
Open class bitches  
 1 EX  CAC - CACIB - BOB  STARTING A STORY FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
 2 VG  CALAMUS WIKTORIA SOMERS GEERT
Champion class Bitches  
 1 EX  Res CAC - Res CACIB  ROMANCE IN PARIS DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR G.
 2 EX  TIME TO SHINE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR-DE GROOT
 3 EX  OSHANAMEHS STAR LIGHT STAR BRIGHT GRAHAM - HILLS

 

06/05/2023

 GENT Judge: Mrs. KUCEROVA CHRPOVA VERONIKA.
Junior class dogs  
 1 VG  AL DURAMI VENDETTA IN COLORS FRANSSENS F.
 2 VG  SHOU GERAT RAMSES DONALD FRANKLIN
Open class dog  
 1 EX  CAC - CACIB SHARIF Y SHIRVAN DE GROOT P.
 2 EX  Res CAC - Res CACIB LYCORIS DREAMS CLOUD KEEPER BOSMANS TANJA
 3 EX  SECRET WISH Y SHIRVAN FRANSSENS - KOCKELBERGH
 4 EX  AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRI GUILBERT MIEKE
Champion class dog  
 1 EX   LYCORIS DREAMS COSMIC WIZARD KOCH SANDRA
 2 EX  NIGHTWIND ZIMPLY THE BEST WILKES M.
 3 EX  S'HE DID IT AGAIN SPECIALLY FOR YOU COOPMANS C.
Junior class bitches  
 1 EX  AL DURAMI VIOLET MY PRETTY WOMAN FRANSSENS F.
 2 EX  VICTORIA AELAT MELTEM TORFS MARTINE
 3 EX  WHITE INFINTYS HIGH HEELS FRANKLIN DONALD GROF
Open class bitches  
 1 EX  CALAMUS WIKTORIA SOMERS GEERT
Champion class Bitches  
 1 EX  CAC - CACIB - BOB  ROMANCE IN PARIS DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR G.
 2 EX  Res CAC - Res CACIB TIME TO SHINE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR-DE GROOT
 3 EX  OSHANAMEHS STAR LIGHT STAR BRIGHT GRAHAM - HILLS

 

16/04/2023

 ANTWERPEN Judge: Mrs. Reinelt-Gebauer L. (D)
Minor Puppy class dog  
 1 VP THUJA HAPPY TO BE ME KHANYA LEGRAND
Junior class dog  
 1 EX AL DURAMI VENDETTA IN COLORS FRANSSENS F.
Limit class dogs  
 1 EX - Res CAC - Res CACIB UNFORGETTABLE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR GUY
 2 VG  PEARLS OF DIAMONDS UNFORGATTEBLE HERO SOMERS-BROEKMANS
Open class dog  
 1 EX CAC-CACIB-BOB  SECRET Y SHIRVAN FRANSSENS F.
 2 EX  SHARIF Y SHIRVAN DE GROOT P.
 3 EX  LYCORIS DREAMS CLOUD KEEPER GHANDI BOSMANS TANJA
 4 VG  AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRIS TILL GUILBERT MIEKE
Junior class bitches  
 1 EX VADE MECUM AELA MELTEM TORFS PASCAL
 2 VG AL DURAMI VIOLET MY PRETTY WOMAN FRANSSENS F.
Limit class bitches  
 1 VG  PEARLS OF DIAMONDS UNIQUE MISTIQUE DE ROECK V.
Open class bitches  
 1 EX CAC-CACIB GOLDDRAGON MEMORIES OF TAY SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 2 EX  Res CAC-Res CACIB TRESURES DU JEGDALEK DEHAES L. - WANET G.

 

19/03/2023

 WEELDE Judge: Mr. DESCHUYMERE N.
Minor puppy class dog  
 NTJ THUJA HAPPY TO BE ME KHANYA LEGRAND
Junior class dogs  
 1 EX  AL DURAMI VENDETTA IN COLORS FRANSSENS F.
 2 EX  WARU-SHAHS INDIAN PLENKER MARCUS
 ABS   ISPERIA SYMPHONY VAN CASTER E.
Open class dog  
 1 EX CAC-CACIB-BOB SECRET WISH Y SHIRVAN FRANSSENS - KOCKELBERGH
 2 EX Res CAC-Res CACIB ZABO-KHAN DRAGON SVEN SCHEEL.
 3 VG  AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRI GUILBERT MIEKE
Champion class dog  
 1 EX  NIGHTWIND XTRA-SPECIAL SCHEEL ANJA
 2 EX  S'HE DID IT AGAIN SPECIALLY FOR YOU COOPMANS C.
Junior class bitches  
 1 VG  VICTORY OF LOVE FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
 2 VG  AL DURAMI VIOLET MY PRETTY WOMAN FRANSSENS F.
Open class bitches  
 1 EX - Res CAC - Res CACIB SMILING LADY FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
 2 EX  TRESURES DU JEGDALEK DEHAES L. - WANET G.
Champion class Bitches  
 1 EX - CAC - CACIB - BOB  OSHANAMEHS STAR LIGHT STAR BRIGHT GRAHAM - HILLS

 

28/01/2023

 MOUSCRON Judge: Mr. Duponcheel P.
Baby class dog  
 1 VP KUMBUKANIS FOR VENDETTA DE WINTER BENNY
Open class dog  
 1 EX  SHARIF Y SHIRVAN DE GROOT P.
 2 EX  MAGNUS El-SHARIAAT RIGOLE JOHAN
 3 EX  AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRIS TILL GUILBERT MIEKE
 4 VG  KOMINEKS FYNNIX DE WINTER BENNY
Champion class dog  
 1 EX  - cac - cacib - bob PRESTIGIOUS DREAMLOVER BURLET M-C.
 2 EX - Res CAC - Res CACIB  TAO-CHAN DEL GHYRYO CHAPELLE JULES
 3 EX  S'HE DID IT AGAIN SPECIALLY FOR YOU COOPMANS C.
Pupy class bitches  
 1 VP MASAT AL SAHARA VIENNA STIERS DIANE
 2 VP TALITHA L'ETOILE DU CHEMIN DES DAMES IMPERIALES CILI SANDRINE
Limit class bitches  
 1 EX  KHAOS BLUE MOON OF JOSEFINE JUNKERGARD LENA
Open class bitches  
 1 EX  GOLDDRAGON MEMORIES OF TAY SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 2 EX  TRESURES DU JEGDALEK DEHAES L. - WANET G.
Working class bitches  
 1 EX Res CAC - Res CACIB KHAOS ANGELEYES NEVER DIES JUNKERGARD LENA
Champion class Bitches  
 1 EX - CAC - CACIB - BOS ALISHAN'S MAD ABOUT YOU MOUETTE E.
Veteran class Bitches  
1 EX  GLENDA RASATH EL MAHAR MULLER WOLFGANG

 

08/01/2023

 Genk Judge: Mrs. MARPE MARION (D)
Puppy class dog  
 1 VP SHOU GERAT RAMSES DONALD FRANKLIN
 2 VP VICTOR AELAT MELTEM TORFS MARTINE
 3 VP TAHARQA DEL RYAD DE LA HAUTE SOURCE KNOPS K.
Junior class dogs  
 1 EX  WARU-SHAHS INDIAN PLENKER MARCUS
 2 VG  WARU-SHAHS IPSO LERMEN O.
Limit class dogs  
 1 EX - Res CAC - Res CACIB UNFORGETTABLE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR GUY
 2 EX  MOUSSAH El-SHARIAAT DE GRAAF AAD
 3 EX  PEARLS OF DIAMONDS UNFORGATTEBLE HERO SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 4 EX  KHAU CARRERAS QUENTIN DONALD FRANKLIN
Open class dog  
 1 EX  SHARIF Y SHIRVAN DE GROOT P.
 2 EX  AHTIAR AK JAR VESTRI GUILBERT MIEKE
Champion class dog  
 1 EX - CAC - CACIB  TAO-CHAN DEL GHYRYO CHAPELLE JULES
 2 EX  NIGHTWIND XTRA-SPECIAL SCHEEL ANJA
 3 EX  NIGHTWIND ZIMPLY THE BEST WILKES M.
 4 EX  RA-ABU DEL GHYRYO DE RIJCKE A.
  EX  PADDINGTON AELAT MELTEM TORFS M.
  EX  S'HE DID IT AGAIN SPECIALLY FOR YOU COOPMANS C.
Veteran class dog  
 1 EX - VET. CACIB POPOVS BUSTOPHER JONES HENDRIKS ANITA
Pupy class bitches  
 1 VP VADE MECUM AELAT MELTEM TORFS MARTINE
Junior class bitches  
 1 EX - JUNIOR CACIB  PEARLS OF DIAMONDS VICTORIA SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 2 EX  VICTORY OF LOVE FREE YOUR MIND HOORNAERT M.
Limit class bitches  
 1 EX  ZABO-KHAN'S ELLAHA BENNEMANN SYLVIA
 2 EX  MANAR EL-SHARIAT VAN ITALLIE HARRIET
Open class bitches  
 1 EX - Res CAC - Res CACIB GOLDDRAGON MEMORIES OF TAY SOMERS-BROEKMANS
 2 EX  TIME TO SHINE DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR-DE GROOT
Champion class Bitches  
 1 EX - CAC - CACIB - BOB  ROMANCE IN PARIS DEL GHYRYO DE MOOR G.
 2 EX  ZABO-KHAN'S DENA SAHIBA BENNEMANN SYLVIA
Veteran class Bitches  
1 EX  SAYADENA  NOVASTAR MOUTON